info@crplindia.co.in
91-674 6574145 to 154  
Crpl

Privacy Policy

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Third Party Services

Your Consent

Information security
Updating your information
privacy policy
Privacy Policy

Introduction
We, at ‘Corporate Resources’ and our affiliated companies worldwide, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us.

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Corporate Resources Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies
Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site.

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Third Party Services
Third parties provide certain services available on www.crplindia.com on Corporate Resources’ behalf. ‘Corporate Resources’ may provide information, including Personal Information, that ‘Corporate Resources’ collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which ‘Corporate Resources’ maintains its Web site and mailing lists. ‘Corporate Resources’ will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on Corporate Resources behalf.

Corporate Resources’ does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Corporate Resources behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Corporate Resources policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

Your Consent
By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Corporate Resources processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where ‘Corporate Resources’ collects Personal Information on the Web.

Information security

  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
  • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Updating your information

  • We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.

Children

  • Corporate Resources’ will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

  • Corporate Resources’ does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances
    • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with ‘Corporate Resources’ under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help ‘Corporate Resources’ communicate with you about offers from ‘Corporate Resources’ and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
    • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
    • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Corporate Resources terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
    • We transfer information about you if ‘Corporate Resources’ is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, ‘Corporate Resources’ will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
  • Corporate Resources’ displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.
    • Corporate Resources’ does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ads
    • Corporate Resources’ advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).
  • Corporate Resources’ works with vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers in different industries and categories of business. For more information regarding providers of products or services that you've requested please read our detailed reference links.

Confidentiality and Security

  • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
  • We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Corporate Resources’ reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Disclaimer Corporate Resources does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. Corporate Resources uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands.

Corporate Resources shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

Contact Information ’Corporate Resources’ welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, ‘Corporate Resources’ will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

Note: The terms in this agreement may be changed by Corporate Resources at any time. Corporate Resources is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction

Job alert
Job Alert!
Get Free Job Alerts on your Mobile and Email from Corporate Resourses
Fillup the form below
* Mandatory Fields
Name *
Email ID *
Mobile No *
Keyword(s) *
Location(s) *
Expected Salary *
 
 
No longer intrested for the service Click Here to Unsubscribe